The Best Secondary Schools
in EN5 3LD

Explore EN5 3LD

The Best Secondary Schools Near EN5 3LD

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near EN5 3LD ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near EN5 3LD in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Ark Pioneer Academy
Westcombe Drive, Barnet, EN5 2BE
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Barnfield Primary School
Silkstream Road, Edgware, HA8 0DA
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School
Great Strand, London, NW9 5PE
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Chalgrove Primary School
Chalgrove Gardens, Finchley, London, N3 3PL
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Claremont High School
Claremont Avenue, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 0UH
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Courtland School
Courtland Avenue, Mill Hill, London, NW7 3BG
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Dame Alice Owen’s School
Dugdale Hill Lane, Potters Bar, EN6 2DU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Ellern Mede School Limited
Holcombe Hill, Ridgeway, London, NW7 4HX
Outstanding Independent 8-18
Goldbeaters Primary School
Thirleby Road, Burnt Oak, Edgware, HA8 0HA
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Eagans Close, London, N2 8GA
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Livingstone Primary and Nursery School
Baring Road, New Barnet, EN4 9BU
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Menorah Primary School for Girls
The Wohl Campus, 1-3 the Drive, London, NW11 9SP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Monken Hadley CofE Primary School
Camlet Way, Monken Hadley, Barnet, EN4 0NJ
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Northway School
The Fairway, Mill Hill, London, NW7 3HS
Outstanding Special 4-12
Oak Lodge School
Heath View, East Finchley, London, N2 0QY
Outstanding Academy (special) 11-19
Priestmead Primary School and Nursery
Hartford Avenue, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 8SZ
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Queen Elizabeth’s School, Barnet
Queen’s Road, Barnet, EN5 4DQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
St Bernadette’s Catholic Primary School
Clifton Road, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 9NS
Outstanding Academy 3-11
St Gregory’s Catholic Science College
Donnington Road, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 0NB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School
Nether Street, North Finchley, London, N12 7NJ
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School
Slough Lane, Kingsbury, London, NW9 8YD
Outstanding Primary 3-11
The Annunciation RC Junior School
The Meads, Burnt Oak, Edgware, HA8 9HQ
Outstanding Primary 7-11
The Archer Academy
Eagans Close, London, N2 8GA
Outstanding Academy 11-16
The Compton School
Summers Lane, London, N12 0QG
Outstanding Academy 11-18
The Hyde School
Hyde Crescent, London, NW9 7EY
Outstanding Academy 3-11
The Orion Primary School
Grahame Park Way, London, NW7 2AL
Outstanding Primary 2-11
The Village School
Grove Park, Kingsbury, London, NW9 0JY
Outstanding Academy (special) 3-19
The Wroxham School
Wroxham Gardens, Potters Bar, EN6 3DJ
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Whitings Hill Primary School
Whitings Road, Barnet, EN5 2QY
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Woodhouse College
Woodhouse Road, London, N12 9EY
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Woodlands School
Bransgrove Road, Edgware, HA8 6JP
Outstanding Special 4-11
Wren Academy Finchley
Hilton Avenue, North Finchley, London, N12 9HB
Outstanding Academy 4-18
Yavneh Primary School
Hillside Avenue, Borehamwood, WD6 1HL
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Akiva School
80 East End Road, London, N3 2SY
Good Primary 4-11
All Saints’ CofE Nursery and Primary School N20
116 Oakleigh Road North, Whetstone, London, N20 9EZ
Good Primary 3-11
Alma Primary
Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0LP
Good Academy 4-11
Ateres Beis Yaakov
27 Green Lane, London, NW4 2NL
Good Independent 5-11
Avanti House School
Wemborough Road, Stanmore, HA7 2EQ
Good Academy 11-18
Aylward Primary School
Pangbourne Drive, Stanmore, HA7 4RE
Good Academy 3-11
Barnet and Southgate College
Wood Street, Barnet, EN5 4AZ
Good Further Education 16-99
Beis Soroh Schneirer
Arbiter House, Wilberforce Road, West Hendon, NW9 6AX
Good Independent 2-11
Beis Yaakov Primary School
373 Edgware Road, London, NW9 6NQ
Good Primary 3-11
Beit Shvidler Primary School
261 Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NX
Good Primary 3-11
Bishop Douglass School Finchley
Hamilton Road, East Finchley, London, N2 0SQ
Good Academy 11-18
Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School
Kingsbury Synagogue, Kingsbury Green, London, NW9 8XR
Good Independent 3-11
Broadfields Primary School
Roseberry Drive, Edgware, HA8 8JP
Good Academy 2-11
Brookland Infant and Nursery School
Hill Top, Hampstead Garden Suburb, NW11 6EJ
Good Primary 3-7
Brookland Junior School
Hill Top, Hampstead Garden Suburb, London, NW11 6EJ
Good Primary 7-11
Cambian Walnut Tree Lodge School
Renhold Road, Bedford, MK44 2PT
Good Independent (special) 7-19
Camrose Primary With Nursery
St David’s Drive, Edgware, HA8 6JH
Good Primary 3-11

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of EN5 3LD and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of EN5 3LD and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in EN5 3LD and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of EN5 3LD. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in EN5 3LD'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.