School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Aktiva Camps At Derwentwater
Derwent Water Primary School, Shakespeare Road, LONDON, W3 6SA |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Out-of day care | |
Ark Academy
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 9JR |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-18 |
Ark Conway Primary Academy
60 Hemlock Road, Hammersmith, London, W12 0QT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Barnfield Primary School
Silkstream Road, Edgware, HA8 0DA |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Beis Yaakov Pre-Nursery
8 Queens Road, London, NW4 2TH |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Belmont Farm Nursery
Belmont Farm, The Ridgeway, London, Middlesex, NW7 1QT |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Belmont School
Hibbert Road, Harrow Weald, Harrow, HA3 7JT |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School
Great Strand, London, NW9 5PE |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Bright Little Stars Nursery
Howard Road, STANMORE, Middlesex, HA7 1GB |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Brightstart Childcare & Education
Old Church Hall, Kenton Methodist Church, Woodgrange Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0XF |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Buckingham First Nursery
12 Buckingham Road, EDGWARE, Middlesex, HA8 6LZ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Bumble Bees Day Nursery Limited
21 Inglis Road, Ealing, LONDON, W5 3RJ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Bushey Heath Primary School
The Rutts, Bushey Heath, Bushey, WD23 1SP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Buttercups Ealing Broadway
Buttercups Day Nursery & Montessori School, 9 Florence Road, Ealing, LONDON, W5 3TU |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Candice Conway Theatre Camps LTD
The Grange Academy, London Road, Bushey, WD23 3AA |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Out-of day care | |
Cheeky Chums Day Nursery
14-15 North Parade, Mollison Way, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 5QH |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
College Green School and Services
161 College Road, Kensal Rise, London, NW10 3PH |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
College Nursery School & Services
College Green Nursery School, 161 College Road, London, NW10 3PH |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School
21 Park Avenue, London, NW2 5AN |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Gan Kinneret Nursery
Edgware United Synagogue, Parnell Close, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 8YE |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Gifford Primary School
Greenhill Gardens, Northolt, UB5 6BU |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Goldbeaters Primary School
Thirleby Road, Burnt Oak, Edgware, HA8 0HA |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Green Lawns Montessori
Kenton Sports Club, Kenton Park Road, Harrow, HA3 8UB |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Grove House Nursery School & Children’s Centre
77a North Road, Southall, Middlesex, UB1 2JG |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
Vale Lane, Acton, London, W3 0DY |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Honeypot Pre-School
Stanmore Chapel, 96 Marsh Lane, Stanmore, Middlesex, HA7 4HP |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Jack Tizard School
South Africa Road, London, W12 7PA |
Outstanding | Special | 2-19 |
Langdale Pre School
St. Vincent’s Catholic Primary School, The Ridgeway, London, NW7 1EJ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Lb3 Nursery
Stanmore And Canons Park Synagogue, London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Little Learners
45 Whitchurch Gardens, EDGWARE, Middlesex, HA8 6PF |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Little Learners Nursery
United Reformed Church, East Lane, WEMBLEY, Middlesex, HA9 7NN |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Little Raccoons Day Nursery (Elstree) Limited
The Hollybush, High Street, Elstree, Borehamwood, WD6 3EP |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Living Spring Nursery Limited
St. Michael’s Church Annex, St. Michael’s Road, Cricklewood, London, NW2 6XG |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Mandeville School
Horsenden Lane North, Greenford, Middlesex, UB6 0PA |
Outstanding | Special | 2-11 |
Middlesex University Nursery
The Burroughs, Hendon, London, NW4 4BT |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Monkey Puzzle Greenford
Little Einsteins Nurseries Ltd, Unit C, Tillermans Court, Grenan Square, Greenford, UB6 0FT |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Nagila Pre-School
Edgware & Hendon Reform Synagogue, in Edgware, HA8 8AB |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Our Lady of Grace RC Infant and Nursery School
Dollis Hill Avenue, London, NW2 6EU |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-7 |
Pangbourne House Ltd
2 Pangbourne Avenue, London, W10 6BT |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Peapods Early Learning Centre
Greenford Hall, Ruislip Road, Greenford, UB6 9QN |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Perivale Primary School
Federal Road, Perivale, Greenford, UB6 7AP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Pinner Park Primary School
Melbourne Avenue, Pinner, HA5 5TL |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Priestmead Primary School and Nursery
Hartford Avenue, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 8SZ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Randolph Beresford Early Years Centre
Australia Road, White City, Australia Road, London, W12 7PH |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Selborne Primary School
Conway Crescent, Perivale, Greenford, UB6 8JD |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Snowflakes Day Nursery & Montessori
Grand Union Village, 8 Higham Mews, NORTHOLT, Middlesex, UB5 6FP |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
St Bernadette’s Catholic Primary School
Clifton Road, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 9NS |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
St George’s Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy
Sudbury Hill, Harrow, HA1 3SB |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
St John XXIII Catholic Primary School
1 India Way, London, W12 7QT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
St Joseph’s Roman Catholic Primary School
Goodson Road, Willesden, London, NW10 9LS |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-11 |