The Best Schools
in EN3 4UQ

Explore EN3 4UQ

The Best Schools Near EN3 4UQ

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near EN3 4UQ ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near EN3 4UQ in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Barclay Primary School
155 Canterbury Road, Leyton, London, E10 6EJ
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Big Creative Academy
38, Clifton Avenue, Walthamstow, London, E17 6HL
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Brook House Primary School
881 High Road, London, N17 8EY
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Churchfields Infants’ School
Churchfields, South Woodford, London, E18 2RB
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Churchfields Junior School
Churchfields, South Woodford, London, E18 2RB
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Crowland Primary School
Crowland Road, London, N15 6UX
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Eden Girls’ School, Waltham Forest
Blackhorse Lane, Walthamstow, E17 5SD
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Eversley Primary School
Chaseville Park Road, London, N21 1PD
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Freshsteps Independent school
Innova House, Kenetic Crescent, Brimsdown, EN3 7XH
Outstanding Independent 5-18
Galliard Primary School
Galliard Road, London, N9 7PE
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Gladesmore Community School
Crowland Road, Tottenham, London, N15 6EB
Outstanding Secondary 11-16
Harris Academy Tottenham
Ashley Road, Tottenham, London, N17 9LN
Outstanding Academy 4-19
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park
Glendish Road, Tottenham, London, N17 9XT
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane
Philip Lane, Tottenham, London, N15 4AB
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Highfield Primary School
Highfield Road, London, N21 3HE
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Highlands School
148 Worlds End Lane, London, N21 1QQ
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Somerset Road, London, N17 9EJ
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy
40 The Ride, Enfield, EN3 7GB
Outstanding Academy 3-11
London Academy of Excellence Tottenham
Lilywhite House, 780 High Road, London, N17 0BX
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Noel Park Primary School
Gladstone Avenue, Wood Green, London, N22 6LH
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Oakhill Primary School
Alders Avenue, Woodford Green, IG8 9PY
Outstanding Primary 4-11
One Degree Academy
1 Chace Village Road, Enfield, EN2 8GH
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Ray Lodge Primary School
Snakes Lane East, Woodford Green, IG8 7JQ
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Selwyn Primary School
105 Selwyn Avenue, London, E4 9NE
Outstanding Academy 2-11
South Grove Primary School
Ringwood Road, London, E17 8PW
Outstanding Primary 3-11
South Harringay Junior School
Pemberton Rd, London, N4 1BA
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Springfield Community Primary School
Castlewood Road, London, N16 6DH
Outstanding Primary 3-11
St Aidan’s Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Albany Road, Stroud Green, London, N4 4RR
Outstanding Primary 3-11
St Anne’s Catholic High School for Girls
Oakthorpe Road, Palmers Green, London, N13 5TY
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
St John Vianney RC Primary School
Stanley Road, Tottenham, London, N15 3HD
Outstanding Primary 3-11
St Mary’s CofE Primary School
Brooke Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 9HJ
Outstanding Academy 5-11
St Thomas More Catholic School
Glendale Avenue, Wood Green, London, N22 5HN
Outstanding Academy 11-18
The Brook Special Primary School
Adams Road, Tottenham, London, N17 6HW
Outstanding Special 4-11
The Grove
Downhills Park Road, Tottenham, London, N17 6AR
Outstanding Academy (special) 5-19
The Willow Primary School
Adams Road, London, N17 6HW
Outstanding Primary 3-11
The Woodside Primary Academy
Wood Street, London, E17 3JX
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Trinity Primary Academy
Bounds Green Road, Wood Green, London, N22 8ES
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Waltham Forest College
Forest Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 4JB
Outstanding Further Education 16-99
Walthamstow School for Girls
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, E17 9RZ
Outstanding Secondary 11-16
Waverley School
105 The Ride, Enfield, EN3 7DL
Outstanding Special 3-19
Wells Primary School
Barclay Oval, Woodford Green, IG8 0PP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
West Lea School
Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London, N9 9TU
Outstanding Special 4-19
Woodbridge High School
St Barnabas Road, Woodford Green, IG8 7DQ
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
Worcesters Primary School
Goat Lane, Enfield, EN1 4UF
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Yardley Primary School
Hawkwood Crescent, London, E4 7PH
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Ada National College for Digital Skills
1, Sutherland Street, Pimlico, London, SW1V 4LD
Good Further Education 16-99
AIM Academy North London
34 Turin Road, London, N9 8DQ
Good Academy 11-19
Ainslie Wood Primary School
140 Ainslie Wood Road, Waltham Forest, London, E4 9DD
Good Primary 3-11
Alexandra Primary School
Western Road, London, N22 6UH
Good Primary 3-11
Alma Primary School
Alma Road, Ponders End, Enfield, EN3 4UQ
Good Academy 2-11

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of EN3 4UQ and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of EN3 4UQ and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in EN3 4UQ and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of EN3 4UQ. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in EN3 4UQ'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.