The Best Secondary Schools
in SE16 7LP

Explore SE16 7LP

The Best Secondary Schools Near SE16 7LP

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near SE16 7LP ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near SE16 7LP in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Aldersbrook Primary School
Harpenden Road, Wanstead, London, E12 5HL
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Ambler Primary School and Children’s Centre
Blackstock Road, Finsbury Park, London, N4 2DR
Outstanding Primary 0-11
Angel Oak Academy
Burcher Gale Grove, London, SE15 6FL
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Archbishop Sumner Church of England Primary School
Reedworth Street, Lambeth, London, SE11 4PH
Outstanding Primary 5-11
Ashmole Primary School
Ashmole Street, London, SW8 1NT
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Azhar Academy Girls School
235a Romford Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 9HL
Outstanding Independent 3-16
Beatrice Tate School
41 Southern Grove, Mile End, London, E3 4PX
Outstanding Special 11-19
Bigland Green Primary School
Bigland Street, Wapping, London, E1 2ND
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Boutcher Church of England Primary School
93 Grange Road, Bermondsey, London, SE1 3BW
Outstanding Primary 5-11
Brindishe Manor School
Leahurst Road, Lewisham, London, SE13 5LS
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Britannia Village Primary School
Westwood Road, West Silvertown, London, E16 2AW
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Bygrove Primary School
Bygrove Street, Poplar, London, E14 6DN
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Canary Wharf College, Glenworth
93 Saunders Ness Road, Isle of Dogs, London, E14 3EB
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Central Foundation Boys’ School
Cowper Street, City Road, London, EC2A 4SH
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
Charles Dickens Primary School
Toulmin Street, London, SE1 1AF
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Cherry Garden School
41 Bellenden Road, London, SE15 5BB
Outstanding Special 2-11
Children’s Hospital School at Gt Ormond Street and UCH
Great Ormond Street, Camden, London, WC1N 3JH
Outstanding Special 4-18
Christopher Hatton Primary School
38 Laystall Street, London, EC1R 4PQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
City Lit
Keeley Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2B 4BA
Outstanding Further Education 16-99
City of London Academy Islington
Prebend Street, Islington, London, N1 8PQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
City of London Primary Academy, Islington
15 Baltic Street West, London, EC1Y 0AE
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Clapton Girls’ Academy
Laura Place, Lower Clapton Road, London, E5 0RB
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Colegrave Primary School
Henniker Road, London, E15 1JY
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School
Trent Road, Lambeth, London, SW2 5BL
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Crampton Primary
Iliffe Street, Walworth, London, SE17 3LE
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Culloden Primary - A Paradigm Academy
Dee Street, Poplar, London, E14 0PT
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Curwen Primary School
Atlas Road, London, E13 0AG
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Cyril Jackson Primary School
Limehouse Causeway, London, E14 8AQ
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Davies Lane Primary School
Davies Lane, Leytonstone, London, E11 3DR
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Dulwich Hamlet Junior School
Dulwich Village, London, SE21 7AL
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Dulwich Village Church of England Infants’ School
Dulwich Village, London, SE21 7AL
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Earlham Primary School
Earlham Grove, Forest Gate, London, E7 9AW
Outstanding Academy 3-11
East London Arts & Music
Maltings Close, Bromley By Bow, London, E3 3TA
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Elizabeth Garrett Anderson School
Donegal Street, Islington, London, N1 9QG
Outstanding Secondary 11-16
Elm Court School
Elm Park, London, SW2 2EF
Outstanding Special 9-19
Elmhurst Primary School
Upton Park Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8JY
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Evelina Hospital School
Westminster Bridge Road, St Thomas’ Hospital, London, SE1 7EH
Outstanding Special 2-19
Forest Gate Community School
Forest Lane, London, E7 9BB
Outstanding Academy 11-16
Galleywall Primary School
Galleywall Primary, London, SE16 3PB
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Gayhurst Community School
Gayhurst Road, Hackney, London, E8 3EN
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Gillespie Primary School
Gillespie Road, London, N5 1LH
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Globe Primary School
Gawber Street, Bethnal Green, London, E2 0JH
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Gordonbrock Primary School
Amyruth Road, London, Brockley, SE4 1HQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Grazebrook Primary School
Grazebrook Primary School, Lordship Road, London, N16 0QP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Greenvale School
Waters Road, Catford, London, SE6 1UF
Outstanding Special 11-19
Haberdashers’ Hatcham Free School
Pepys Road, London, SE14 5SF
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Hackney New Primary School
2 Downham Road, London, N1 5FR
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Hallsville Primary School
Radland Road, London, E16 1LN
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Harris Academy Bermondsey
55 Southwark Park Road, London, SE16 3TZ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Harris Academy Chobham
40 Cheering Lane, London, E20 1BD
Outstanding Academy 3-18

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of SE16 7LP and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of SE16 7LP and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in SE16 7LP and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of SE16 7LP. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in SE16 7LP'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.