The Best Schools
in KT3 4NY

Explore KT3 4NY

The Best Schools Near KT3 4NY

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near KT3 4NY ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near KT3 4NY in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Alexandra Primary School
Alexandra Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 6SE
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Ashcroft Technology Academy
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London, SW15 2UT
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Avenue Primary Academy
Avenue Road, Belmont, Sutton, SM2 6JE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Barnes Primary School
Cross Street, Barnes, London, SW13 0QQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Barrow Hedges Primary School
Harbury Road, CARSHALTON, SM5 4LA
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Bedelsford School
Grange Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2QZ
Outstanding Academy (special) 2-19
Bishop Gilpin CofE Primary School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, SW19 7EP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Blossom House School
Blossom House School, Station Road, Surrey, KT3 6JJ
Outstanding Independent (special) 3-19
Burlington Infant and Nursery School
Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4LT
Outstanding Primary 2-7
Cheam High School
Chatsworth Road, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 8PW
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Cheam Park Farm Primary Academy
Molesey Drive, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9UU
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Collis Primary School
Fairfax Road, Teddington, TW11 9BS
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Coombe Girls’ School
Clarence Avenue, New Malden, KT3 3TU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Coombe Hill Junior School
Coombe Lane West, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 7DD
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Danetree Primary School
Danetree Road, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 9SE
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Deer Park School
389 Richmond Road, Twickenham, TW1 2EF
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Dysart School
190 Ewell Road, Surbiton, KT6 6HL
Outstanding Academy (special) 4-19
Earlsfield Primary School
Tranmere Road, London, SW18 3QQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
East Sheen Primary School
Upper Richmond Road West, East Sheen, London, SW14 8ED
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Fern Hill Primary School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Glyn School
The Kingsway, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 1NB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Greenmead School
147 Beaumont Road, Southfields, London, SW19 6RY
Outstanding Special 2-11
Grey Court School
Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, TW10 7HN
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School
Normansfield Avenue, Teddington, TW11 9RP
Outstanding Primary 3-7
Harris Academy Morden
Lilleshall Road, Morden, SM4 6DU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Harris Academy Sutton
2 Chiltern Road, Sutton, SM2 5RD
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Harris Academy Wimbledon
59 High Path, London, SW19 2JY
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Hinchley Wood School
Claygate Lane, Hinchley Wood, Esher, KT10 0AQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Carrington Road, Richmond, TW10 5AA
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Effra Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 8PW
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Long Ditton St Mary’s CofE (Aided) Junior School
Sugden Road, Long Ditton, Surbiton, KT7 0AD
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Manor Park Primary Academy
Greyhound Road, Sutton, SM1 4AW
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Marshgate Primary School
157 Queens Road, Richmond, TW10 6HY
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Merton Park Primary School
Church Lane, Merton Park, London, SW19 3HQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Mosaic Jewish Primary School
170 Roehampton Lane, Roehampton, London, SW15 4EU
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Orleans Park School
Richmond Road, Twickenham, TW1 3BB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Orleans Primary School
Hartington Road, Twickenham, TW1 3EN
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC School
Victoria Drive, Southfields, London, SW19 6AD
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Paddock School
Priory Lane, London, SW15 5RT
Outstanding Special 4-19
Park Academy
200 Dorset Road, London, SW19 3EF
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Park House School
48 North Side, Wandsworth Common, London, SW18 2SL
Outstanding Independent (special) 4-11
Perseid School
Bordesley Road, Morden, SM4 5LT
Outstanding Special 3-19
Ricards Lodge High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 7HB
Outstanding Secondary 11-19
Richard Challoner School
Manor Drive North, New Malden, KT3 5PE
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Roehampton Hospital School
The Priory Hospital Roehampton, Priory Lane, SW15 5JJ
Outstanding Independent 11-18
Ronald Ross Primary School
145 Beaumont Road, SW19 6RY
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Rutlish School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London, SW20 9AD
Outstanding Secondary 11-19
Sheringdale Primary School
Standen Road, Southfields, London, SW18 5TR
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Singlegate Primary School
South Gardens, Colliers Wood, London, SW19 2NT
Outstanding Primary 3-11
St Andrew’s and St Mark’s CofE Junior School
Maple Road, Surbiton, KT6 4AL
Outstanding Primary 7-11

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of KT3 4NY and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of KT3 4NY and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in KT3 4NY and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of KT3 4NY. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in KT3 4NY'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.