The Best Schools
in KT4 7LG

Explore KT4 7LG

The Best Schools Near KT4 7LG

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near KT4 7LG ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near KT4 7LG in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Alexandra Primary School
Alexandra Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 6SE
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Avenue Primary Academy
Avenue Road, Belmont, Sutton, SM2 6JE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Barnett Wood Infant School
Barnett Wood Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2DF
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Barrow Hedges Primary School
Harbury Road, CARSHALTON, SM5 4LA
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Bedelsford School
Grange Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2QZ
Outstanding Academy (special) 2-19
Bishop Gilpin CofE Primary School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, SW19 7EP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Blossom House School
Blossom House School, Station Road, Surrey, KT3 6JJ
Outstanding Independent (special) 3-19
Burlington Infant and Nursery School
Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4LT
Outstanding Primary 2-7
Cheam High School
Chatsworth Road, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 8PW
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Cheam Park Farm Primary Academy
Molesey Drive, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9UU
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Collis Primary School
Fairfax Road, Teddington, TW11 9BS
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Coombe Girls’ School
Clarence Avenue, New Malden, KT3 3TU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Coombe Hill Junior School
Coombe Lane West, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 7DD
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Cricket Green School
Lower Green West, Mitcham, CR4 3AF
Outstanding Special 4-19
Danetree Primary School
Danetree Road, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 9SE
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Dysart School
190 Ewell Road, Surbiton, KT6 6HL
Outstanding Academy (special) 4-19
Earlsfield Primary School
Tranmere Road, London, SW18 3QQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Fern Hill Primary School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Glyn School
The Kingsway, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 1NB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Greenmead School
147 Beaumont Road, Southfields, London, SW19 6RY
Outstanding Special 2-11
Grey Court School
Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, TW10 7HN
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School
Normansfield Avenue, Teddington, TW11 9RP
Outstanding Primary 3-7
Harris Academy Morden
Lilleshall Road, Morden, SM4 6DU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Harris Academy Sutton
2 Chiltern Road, Sutton, SM2 5RD
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Harris Academy Wimbledon
59 High Path, London, SW19 2JY
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Effra Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 8PW
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Little Downsend Ashtead
22 Oakfield Road, Ashtead, KT21 2RE
Outstanding Independent 2-6
Long Ditton St Mary’s CofE (Aided) Junior School
Sugden Road, Long Ditton, Surbiton, KT7 0AD
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Manor Park Primary Academy
Greyhound Road, Sutton, SM1 4AW
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Merton Park Primary School
Church Lane, Merton Park, London, SW19 3HQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Orleans Park School
Richmond Road, Twickenham, TW1 3BB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC School
Victoria Drive, Southfields, London, SW19 6AD
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Park Academy
200 Dorset Road, London, SW19 3EF
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Perseid School
Bordesley Road, Morden, SM4 5LT
Outstanding Special 3-19
Ricards Lodge High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 7HB
Outstanding Secondary 11-19
Richard Challoner School
Manor Drive North, New Malden, KT3 5PE
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Ronald Ross Primary School
145 Beaumont Road, SW19 6RY
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Rosebery School
White Horse Drive, Epsom, KT18 7NQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Rutlish School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London, SW20 9AD
Outstanding Secondary 11-19
Sheringdale Primary School
Standen Road, Southfields, London, SW18 5TR
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Singlegate Primary School
South Gardens, Colliers Wood, London, SW19 2NT
Outstanding Primary 3-11
St Andrew’s and St Mark’s CofE Junior School
Maple Road, Surbiton, KT6 4AL
Outstanding Primary 7-11
St Cecilia’s Catholic Primary School
London Road, North Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9DL
Outstanding Primary 3-11
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Rosebank, West Street, Epsom, KT18 7RT
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Martins Church of England Infant School
Worple Road, Epsom, KT18 7AA
Outstanding Academy 5-7
St Mary’s Church of England Primary School
Amyand Park Road, Twickenham, TW1 3HE
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Stamford Green Primary School and Nursery
Christ Church Mount, Epsom, KT19 8LU
Outstanding Primary 2-11
The Kingston Academy
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE
Outstanding Academy 11-19
The Tiffin Girls’ School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PL
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Tolworth Girls’ School and Sixth Form
Tala Close, Tolworth Girls’ School and Sixth Form, Surbiton, KT6 7EY
Outstanding Academy 11-18

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of KT4 7LG and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of KT4 7LG and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in KT4 7LG and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of KT4 7LG. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in KT4 7LG'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.