The Best Schools
in SW8 4HT

Explore SW8 4HT

The Best Schools Near SW8 4HT

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near SW8 4HT ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near SW8 4HT in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Abacus Belsize Primary School
Jubilee Waterside Centre, 105 Camley Street, London, N1C 4PF
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Angel Oak Academy
Burcher Gale Grove, London, SE15 6FL
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Archbishop Sumner Church of England Primary School
Reedworth Street, Lambeth, London, SE11 4PH
Outstanding Primary 5-11
Ark Atwood Primary Academy
Amberley Road, Westminster, London, W9 2JY
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Ark Brunel Primary Academy
Middle Row, London, W10 5AT
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Ark King Solomon Academy
Penfold Street, London, NW1 6RX
Outstanding Academy 2-18
Ashbourne College
17 Old Court Place, Kensington, London, W8 4PL
Outstanding Independent 13-21
Ashburnham Community School
17 Blantyre Street, London, SW10 0DT
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Ashcroft Technology Academy
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London, SW15 2UT
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Ashmole Primary School
Ashmole Street, London, SW8 1NT
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Avonmore Primary School
Avonmore Road, London, W14 8SH
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Belleville Primary School
Belleville Road, Battersea, London, SW11 6PR
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Bevington Primary School
Bevington Road, London, W10 5TW
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Bigland Green Primary School
Bigland Street, Wapping, London, E1 2ND
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Bishop Gilpin CofE Primary School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, SW19 7EP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School
Belltrees Grove, London, SW16 2HY
Outstanding Secondary 11-19
Boutcher Church of England Primary School
93 Grange Road, Bermondsey, London, SE1 3BW
Outstanding Primary 5-11
Central Foundation Boys’ School
Cowper Street, City Road, London, EC2A 4SH
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
Charles Dickens Primary School
Toulmin Street, London, SE1 1AF
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Chelsea Community Hospital School
369 Fulham Road, London, SW10 9NH
Outstanding Special 2-19
Cherry Garden School
41 Bellenden Road, London, SE15 5BB
Outstanding Special 2-11
Chesterton Primary School
Dagnall Street, Battersea, London, SW11 5DT
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Children’s Hospital School at Gt Ormond Street and UCH
Great Ormond Street, Camden, London, WC1N 3JH
Outstanding Special 4-18
Christ Church Bentinck CofE Primary School
Cosway Street, Marylebone, London, NW1 5NS
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Christ Church CofE Primary School
1 Robinson Street, London, SW3 4AA
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Christopher Hatton Primary School
38 Laystall Street, London, EC1R 4PQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
City Lit
Keeley Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2B 4BA
Outstanding Further Education 16-99
City of London Academy Islington
Prebend Street, Islington, London, N1 8PQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
City of London Primary Academy, Islington
15 Baltic Street West, London, EC1Y 0AE
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Colville Primary School
Lonsdale Road, Portobello Road, London, W11 2DF
Outstanding Primary 0-11
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School
Trent Road, Lambeth, London, SW2 5BL
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Crampton Primary
Iliffe Street, Walworth, London, SE17 3LE
Outstanding Primary 4-11
David Livingstone Academy
Northwood Road, Thornton Heath, CR7 8HX
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Dulwich Hamlet Junior School
Dulwich Village, London, SE21 7AL
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Dulwich Village Church of England Infants’ School
Dulwich Village, London, SE21 7AL
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Earlsfield Primary School
Tranmere Road, London, SW18 3QQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Edith Neville Primary School
85 Polygon Road, London, NW1 1HQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Elizabeth Garrett Anderson School
Donegal Street, Islington, London, N1 9QG
Outstanding Secondary 11-16
Elm Court School
Elm Park, London, SW2 2EF
Outstanding Special 9-19
Evelina Hospital School
Westminster Bridge Road, St Thomas’ Hospital, London, SE1 7EH
Outstanding Special 2-19
Fox Primary School
Fox Primary School , Kensington Place, London, W8 7PP
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Frank Barnes School for Deaf Children
4 Wollstonecraft Street, Kings Cross, London, N1C 4BT
Outstanding Special 2-11
Galleywall Primary School
Galleywall Primary, London, SE16 3PB
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Gatton (VA) Primary School
13e Broadwater Rd, Tooting, London, SW17 0DS
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Gayhurst Community School
Gayhurst Road, Hackney, London, E8 3EN
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Granton Primary School
Granton Road, Streatham, London, SW16 5AN
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Graveney School
Welham Road, Tooting, London, SW17 9BU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Hackney New Primary School
2 Downham Road, London, N1 5FR
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Halcyon London International School
33 Seymour Place, London, W1H 5AU
Outstanding Independent 11-18
Harris Academy Battersea
401 Battersea Park Road, London, SW11 5AP
Outstanding Academy 11-19

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of SW8 4HT and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of SW8 4HT and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in SW8 4HT and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of SW8 4HT. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in SW8 4HT'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.