School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Primary School
Alexandra Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 6SE |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Barnett Wood Infant School
Barnett Wood Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2DF |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-7 |
Bedelsford School
Grange Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2QZ |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 2-19 |
Bishop Gilpin CofE Primary School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, SW19 7EP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Bishop Perrin Church of England Primary School
Hospital Bridge Road, Twickenham, TW2 6LF |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Blossom House School
Blossom House School, Station Road, Surrey, KT3 6JJ |
Outstanding | Independent (special) | 3-19 |
Burlington Infant and Nursery School
Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4LT |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-7 |
Cheam High School
Chatsworth Road, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 8PW |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Cheam Park Farm Primary Academy
Molesey Drive, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9UU |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Collis Primary School
Fairfax Road, Teddington, TW11 9BS |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Coombe Girls’ School
Clarence Avenue, New Malden, KT3 3TU |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Coombe Hill Junior School
Coombe Lane West, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 7DD |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Danetree Primary School
Danetree Road, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 9SE |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Dysart School
190 Ewell Road, Surbiton, KT6 6HL |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 4-19 |
Esher Sixth Form College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 0JB |
Outstanding | Academy | 16-19 |
Fern Hill Primary School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Glyn School
The Kingsway, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 1NB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Greenmead School
147 Beaumont Road, Southfields, London, SW19 6RY |
Outstanding | Special | 2-11 |
Grey Court School
Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, TW10 7HN |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School
Normansfield Avenue, Teddington, TW11 9RP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Hinchley Wood School
Claygate Lane, Hinchley Wood, Esher, KT10 0AQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Little Downsend Ashtead
22 Oakfield Road, Ashtead, KT21 2RE |
Outstanding | Independent | 2-6 |
Long Ditton St Mary’s CofE (Aided) Junior School
Sugden Road, Long Ditton, Surbiton, KT7 0AD |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Orleans Park School
Richmond Road, Twickenham, TW1 3BB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC School
Victoria Drive, Southfields, London, SW19 6AD |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Richard Challoner School
Manor Drive North, New Malden, KT3 5PE |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Ronald Ross Primary School
145 Beaumont Road, SW19 6RY |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Rosebery School
White Horse Drive, Epsom, KT18 7NQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Rutlish School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London, SW20 9AD |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-19 |
St Alban’s Catholic Primary School
Beauchamp Road, East Molesey, KT8 2PG |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
St Andrew’s and St Mark’s CofE Junior School
Maple Road, Surbiton, KT6 4AL |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
St Cecilia’s Catholic Primary School
London Road, North Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9DL |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St James’s Roman Catholic Primary School
260 Stanley Road, Twickenham, TW2 5NP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Rosebank, West Street, Epsom, KT18 7RT |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-11 |
St Martins Church of England Infant School
Worple Road, Epsom, KT18 7AA |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-7 |
St Mary’s and St Peter’s Church of England Primary School
Somerset Road, Teddington, TW11 8RX |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
St Mary’s Church of England Primary School
Amyand Park Road, Twickenham, TW1 3HE |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
St Richard Reynolds Catholic High School
Clifden Road, Twickenham, London, TW1 4LT |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
St Richard Reynolds Catholic Primary School
Clifden Road, Twickenham, London, TW1 4LT |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Stamford Green Primary School and Nursery
Christ Church Mount, Epsom, KT19 8LU |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-11 |
The Kingston Academy
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-19 |
The Tiffin Girls’ School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PL |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Tolworth Girls’ School and Sixth Form
Tala Close, Tolworth Girls’ School and Sixth Form, Surbiton, KT6 7EY |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Tolworth Infant and Nursery School
School Lane, Tolworth, KT6 7SA |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-7 |
Twickenham Primary Academy
57 Colne Road, Twickenham, TW2 6QF |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Waldegrave School
Fifth Cross Road, Twickenham, TW2 5LH |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery
Wallace Fields, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 3AS |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-7 |
West Ewell Primary School and Nursery
Ruxley Lane, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 0UY |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Wimbledon Chase Primary School
Merton Hall Road, London, SW19 3QB |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Albemarle Primary School
Princes Way, London, SW19 6JP |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |