The Best Schools
in KT19 0UY

Explore KT19 0UY

The Best Schools Near KT19 0UY

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near KT19 0UY ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near KT19 0UY in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Alexandra Primary School
Alexandra Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 6SE
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Avenue Primary Academy
Avenue Road, Belmont, Sutton, SM2 6JE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Barnett Wood Infant School
Barnett Wood Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2DF
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Bedelsford School
Grange Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2QZ
Outstanding Academy (special) 2-19
Bishop Gilpin CofE Primary School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, SW19 7EP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Blossom House School
Blossom House School, Station Road, Surrey, KT3 6JJ
Outstanding Independent (special) 3-19
Burlington Infant and Nursery School
Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4LT
Outstanding Primary 2-7
Cheam High School
Chatsworth Road, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 8PW
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Cheam Park Farm Primary Academy
Molesey Drive, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9UU
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Collis Primary School
Fairfax Road, Teddington, TW11 9BS
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Coombe Girls’ School
Clarence Avenue, New Malden, KT3 3TU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Coombe Hill Junior School
Coombe Lane West, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 7DD
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Danetree Primary School
Danetree Road, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 9SE
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Dysart School
190 Ewell Road, Surbiton, KT6 6HL
Outstanding Academy (special) 4-19
Esher Sixth Form College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 0JB
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Fern Hill Primary School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Glyn School
The Kingsway, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 1NB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School
Normansfield Avenue, Teddington, TW11 9RP
Outstanding Primary 3-7
Harris Academy Sutton
2 Chiltern Road, Sutton, SM2 5RD
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Hinchley Wood School
Claygate Lane, Hinchley Wood, Esher, KT10 0AQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Effra Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 8PW
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Little Downsend Ashtead
22 Oakfield Road, Ashtead, KT21 2RE
Outstanding Independent 2-6
Long Ditton St Mary’s CofE (Aided) Junior School
Sugden Road, Long Ditton, Surbiton, KT7 0AD
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Manor Park Primary Academy
Greyhound Road, Sutton, SM1 4AW
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Merton Park Primary School
Church Lane, Merton Park, London, SW19 3HQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Park Academy
200 Dorset Road, London, SW19 3EF
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Perseid School
Bordesley Road, Morden, SM4 5LT
Outstanding Special 3-19
Ricards Lodge High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 7HB
Outstanding Secondary 11-19
Richard Challoner School
Manor Drive North, New Malden, KT3 5PE
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Rosebery School
White Horse Drive, Epsom, KT18 7NQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Rutlish School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London, SW20 9AD
Outstanding Secondary 11-19
St Andrew’s and St Mark’s CofE Junior School
Maple Road, Surbiton, KT6 4AL
Outstanding Primary 7-11
St Andrew’s Catholic School
Grange Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7JP
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
St Cecilia’s Catholic Primary School
London Road, North Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9DL
Outstanding Primary 3-11
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Rosebank, West Street, Epsom, KT18 7RT
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Martins Church of England Infant School
Worple Road, Epsom, KT18 7AA
Outstanding Academy 5-7
St Mary’s and St Peter’s Church of England Primary School
Somerset Road, Teddington, TW11 8RX
Outstanding Primary 4-11
St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
Grange Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7JN
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Stamford Green Primary School and Nursery
Christ Church Mount, Epsom, KT19 8LU
Outstanding Primary 2-11
The Children’s Trust School
Tadworth Court, Tadworth, KT20 5RU
Outstanding Special 2-19
The Kingston Academy
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE
Outstanding Academy 11-19
The Tiffin Girls’ School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PL
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Tolworth Girls’ School and Sixth Form
Tala Close, Tolworth Girls’ School and Sixth Form, Surbiton, KT6 7EY
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Tolworth Infant and Nursery School
School Lane, Tolworth, KT6 7SA
Outstanding Primary 2-7
Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery
Wallace Fields, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 3AS
Outstanding Academy 2-7
West Ewell Primary School and Nursery
Ruxley Lane, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 0UY
Outstanding Academy 2-11
West Hill School
Kingston Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7PW
Outstanding Academy (special) 3-11
Woodlands School
Fortyfoot Road, Leatherhead, KT22 8RY
Outstanding Special 2-19
Abbey Primary School
Glastonbury Road, Morden, SM4 6NY
Good Academy 3-11
Abbotsbury Primary School
Abbotsbury Road, Morden, SM4 5JS
Good Primary 3-11

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of KT19 0UY and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of KT19 0UY and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in KT19 0UY and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of KT19 0UY. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in KT19 0UY'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.