The Best Schools
in SW19 4UW

Explore SW19 4UW

The Best Schools Near SW19 4UW

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near SW19 4UW ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near SW19 4UW in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Alexandra Primary School
Alexandra Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 6SE
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Ashburnham Community School
17 Blantyre Street, London, SW10 0DT
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Ashcroft Technology Academy
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London, SW15 2UT
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Avonmore Primary School
Avonmore Road, London, W14 8SH
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Barnes Primary School
Cross Street, Barnes, London, SW13 0QQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Bedelsford School
Grange Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2QZ
Outstanding Academy (special) 2-19
Belleville Primary School
Belleville Road, Battersea, London, SW11 6PR
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Bishop Gilpin CofE Primary School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, SW19 7EP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Blossom House School
Blossom House School, Station Road, Surrey, KT3 6JJ
Outstanding Independent (special) 3-19
Burlington Infant and Nursery School
Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4LT
Outstanding Primary 2-7
Cheam High School
Chatsworth Road, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 8PW
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Cheam Park Farm Primary Academy
Molesey Drive, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9UU
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Chelsea Community Hospital School
369 Fulham Road, London, SW10 9NH
Outstanding Special 2-19
Chesterton Primary School
Dagnall Street, Battersea, London, SW11 5DT
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Christ Church CofE Primary School
1 Robinson Street, London, SW3 4AA
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Coombe Girls’ School
Clarence Avenue, New Malden, KT3 3TU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Coombe Hill Junior School
Coombe Lane West, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 7DD
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Cricket Green School
Lower Green West, Mitcham, CR4 3AF
Outstanding Special 4-19
Danetree Primary School
Danetree Road, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 9SE
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Deer Park School
389 Richmond Road, Twickenham, TW1 2EF
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Dysart School
190 Ewell Road, Surbiton, KT6 6HL
Outstanding Academy (special) 4-19
Earl’s Court Free School Primary
Cambridge Grove, London, W6 0LB
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Earlsfield Primary School
Tranmere Road, London, SW18 3QQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
East Sheen Primary School
Upper Richmond Road West, East Sheen, London, SW14 8ED
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Ecole Fran?aise de Londres Jacques Pr?vert
59 Brook Green, London, W6 7BE
Outstanding Independent 3-11
Fern Hill Primary School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Fulham Primary School
Halford Road, London, SW6 1JU
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Gatton (VA) Primary School
13e Broadwater Rd, Tooting, London, SW17 0DS
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Greenmead School
147 Beaumont Road, Southfields, London, SW19 6RY
Outstanding Special 2-11
Grey Court School
Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, TW10 7HN
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Grove Park Primary School
Nightingale Close, Chiswick, London, W4 3JN
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School
Normansfield Avenue, Teddington, TW11 9RP
Outstanding Primary 3-7
Harris Academy Battersea
401 Battersea Park Road, London, SW11 5AP
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Harris Academy Morden
Lilleshall Road, Morden, SM4 6DU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Harris Academy Wimbledon
59 High Path, London, SW19 2JY
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Hillbrook School
Hillbrook Road, Tooting, London, SW17 8SG
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Holy Ghost Catholic Primary School
Nightingale Square, Balham, London, SW12 8QJ
Outstanding Primary 5-11
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Carrington Road, Richmond, TW10 5AA
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Effra Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 8PW
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Lady Margaret School
Parson’s Green, London, SW6 4UN
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Langford Primary School
Gilstead Road, Fulham, London, SW6 2LG
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
41a Brook Green, Hammersmith, London, W6 7BL
Outstanding Primary 3-11
L’Ecole de Battersea
Trott Street, Battersea, London, SW11 3DS
Outstanding Independent 3-12
L’Ecole des Petits School
2 Hazlebury Road, London, SW6 2NB
Outstanding Independent 3-6
Lionel Primary School
Lionel Road North, Brentford, TW8 9QT
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Manor Park Primary Academy
Greyhound Road, Sutton, SM1 4AW
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Marshgate Primary School
157 Queens Road, Richmond, TW10 6HY
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Merton Park Primary School
Church Lane, Merton Park, London, SW19 3HQ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Mosaic Jewish Primary School
170 Roehampton Lane, Roehampton, London, SW15 4EU
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Oratory Roman Catholic Primary School
Bury Walk, Cale Street, London, SW3 6QH
Outstanding Primary 5-11

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of SW19 4UW and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of SW19 4UW and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in SW19 4UW and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of SW19 4UW. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in SW19 4UW'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.