The Best Secondary Schools
in DA16 2BL

Explore DA16 2BL

The Best Secondary Schools Near DA16 2BL

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near DA16 2BL ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near DA16 2BL in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Ark Greenwich Free School
403 Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LH
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Bannockburn Primary School
Plumstead High Street, London, SE18 1HE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Barnehurst Infant School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL
Outstanding Academy 3-7
Barnehurst Junior School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Bexley Grammar School
Danson Lane, Welling, DA16 2BL
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Brampton Manor Academy
Roman Road, London, E6 3SQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Brampton Primary School
Brampton Road, East Ham, London, E6 3LB
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Bullers Wood School
St Nicolas Lane, Logs Hill, Chislehurst, BR7 5LJ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Burnt Oak Junior School
Burnt Oak Lane, Sidcup, DA15 9DA
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Cardwell Primary School
118 Frances Street, Woolwich, London, SE18 5LP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School
Lesney Park Road, Erith, DA8 3DG
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Deansfield Primary School
Dairsie Road, Eltham, London, SE9 1XP
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Eastcote Primary Academy
Eastcote Road, Welling, DA16 2ST
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Foxfield Primary School
Sandbach Place, London, SE18 7EX
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Gallions Primary School
Warwall, Beckton, London, E6 6WG
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Harris Academy Greenwich
Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London, SE9 5EQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Heronsgate Primary School
Whinchat Road, London, SE28 0EA
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Kent House Hospital School
Crockenhill Road, St Mary Cray, Orpington, BR5 4EP
Outstanding Independent (special) 12-18
Leigh Academy Blackheath
Old Dover Road, Blackheath, London, SE3 8SY
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Marjorie McClure School
110 Slades Drive, Chislehurst, BR7 6FG
Outstanding Special 4-19
Midfield Primary School
Grovelands Road, St Paul’s Cray, Orpington, BR5 3EG
Outstanding Academy 3-11
New City Primary School
Tunmarsh Lane, Plaistow, London, E13 9NE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary School
16 Highcombe, Charlton, London, SE7 7HR
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Riverside School
Main Road, St Paul’s Cray, Orpington, BR5 3HS
Outstanding Special 3-19
Riverside School
Renwick Road, Barking, IG11 0FU
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Rosetta Primary School
Sophia Road, Custom House, London, E16 3PB
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Scott Wilkie Primary School
Hoskins Close, London, E16 3HD
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Serenity School Eltham
70 Court Road, London, SE9 5NP
Outstanding Independent (special) 5-18
St George’s, Bickley, Church of England Primary School
Tylney Road, Bromley, BR1 2RL
Outstanding Academy 4-11
St James’ Roman Catholic Primary School
Maybury Close, Petts Wood, Orpington, BR5 1BL
Outstanding Academy 5-11
St Mary’s Catholic Primary School
Glenure Road, Eltham, London, SE9 1UF
Outstanding Academy 3-11
St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
Crescent Road, London, SE18 7BN
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Stephen’s Catholic Primary School
Ruskin Avenue, Welling, DA16 3QG
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
Sheldon Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4PH
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Tollgate Primary School
Barclay Road, Plaistow, London, E13 8SA
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Townley Grammar School
Townley Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Upton Primary School
Iris Avenue, Bexley, DA5 1HH
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Waterside School
Robert Street, London, SE18 7NB
Outstanding Special 5-11
Willow Dene School
Swingate Lane, Plumstead, SE18 2JD
Outstanding Academy (special) 2-19
Windrush Primary School
2 Bentham Road, Thamesmead, London, SE28 8AR
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Windrush Primary School (Charlton Site)
775 Woolwich Rd, Charlton, SE7 8LN
Outstanding Academy 3-11
ADO River Valley School
Poets Corner Centre, 19a Keats Road, Welling, DA16 3NB
Good Independent (special) 14-19
Alderwood Primary School
Rainham Close, Eltham, London, SE9 2JH
Good Academy 3-11
Alexander McLeod Primary School
Fuchsia Street, London, SE2 0QS
Good Primary 5-11
Aspire Academy
South Gipsy Road, Welling, DA16 1JB
Good Academy (special) 5-11
Barrington Primary School
Barrington Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4UN
Good Academy 4-11
Bedonwell Junior School
Bedonwell Road, Belvedere, DA17 5PF
Good Academy 7-11
Belmont Academy
Belmont Road, Erith, DA8 1LE
Good Academy 3-11
Belvedere Infant School
Mitchell Close, Belvedere, DA17 6AA
Good Academy 3-7
Belvedere Junior School
Mitchell Close, Belvedere, DA17 6AA
Good Academy 7-11

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of DA16 2BL and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of DA16 2BL and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in DA16 2BL and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of DA16 2BL. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in DA16 2BL'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.