The Best Secondary Schools
in SE2 9AN

Explore SE2 9AN

The Best Secondary Schools Near SE2 9AN

These are the top 50 primary and secondary schools near SE2 9AN ordered by their Ofsted inspection rating then name. To compare all schools near SE2 9AN in more detail use our intuitive schools map, where you can see parent reviews, catchment areas, exam results, league tables and much more.

School Inspection Rating Type Ages
Ark Greenwich Free School
403 Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LH
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Ark Isaac Newton Academy
1 Cricklefield Place, Ilford, IG1 1FY
Outstanding Academy 4-18
Bannockburn Primary School
Plumstead High Street, London, SE18 1HE
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Barking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports and Humanities College
Sandringham Road, Barking, IG11 9AG
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
Barnehurst Infant School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL
Outstanding Academy 3-7
Barnehurst Junior School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Bexley Grammar School
Danson Lane, Welling, DA16 2BL
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Burnt Oak Junior School
Burnt Oak Lane, Sidcup, DA15 9DA
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Cardwell Primary School
118 Frances Street, Woolwich, London, SE18 5LP
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School
Lesney Park Road, Erith, DA8 3DG
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Cleveland Road Primary School
Cleveland Road, Ilford, IG1 1EW
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Concordia Academy
Union Road, Romford, RM7 0HG
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Dartford Grammar School
West Hill, Dartford, DA1 2HW
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Dartford Grammar School for Girls
Shepherds Lane, Dartford, DA1 2NT
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Deansfield Primary School
Dairsie Road, Eltham, London, SE9 1XP
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Eastcote Primary Academy
Eastcote Road, Welling, DA16 2ST
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Essex Primary School
Sheridan Road, Manor Park, London, E12 6QX
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Foxfield Primary School
Sandbach Place, London, SE18 7EX
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Gallions Primary School
Warwall, Beckton, London, E6 6WG
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Grafton Primary School
Grafton Primary School, Grafton Road, Dagenham, RM8 3EX
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Harrow Lodge Primary School
Rainsford Way, Hornchurch, RM12 4BP
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Heronsgate Primary School
Whinchat Road, London, SE28 0EA
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Highlands Primary School
Highlands Gardens, Ilford, IG1 3LE
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Kensington Primary School
Kensington Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 6NN
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Loxford School
Loxford Lane, Ilford, IG1 2UT
Outstanding Academy 3-19
Newham Collegiate Sixth Form Centre, City of London Academy
326 Barking Road, East Ham, London, E6 2BB
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Northstar New School
c/o Gascoigne Primary Annex, The Shaftesburys, IG11 7JA
Outstanding Independent (special) 7-14
Riverside School
Renwick Road, Barking, IG11 0FU
Outstanding Academy 11-19
Serenity School Eltham
70 Court Road, London, SE9 5NP
Outstanding Independent (special) 5-18
Seven Kings School
Ley Street, Ilford, IG2 7BT
Outstanding Other 4-18
Sheringham Primary School
Sheringham Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 5PB
Outstanding Academy 4-11
St Mary’s Catholic Primary School
Glenure Road, Eltham, London, SE9 1UF
Outstanding Academy 3-11
St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
Crescent Road, London, SE18 7BN
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Stephen’s Catholic Primary School
Ruskin Avenue, Welling, DA16 3QG
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
Sheldon Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4PH
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Thames View Infants
Bastable Avenue, Barking, IG11 0LG
Outstanding Academy 3-7
The St Teresa Catholic Primary School
Bowes Road, Dagenham, RM8 2XJ
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Townley Grammar School
Townley Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Trinity School
Heathway, Dagenham, RM10 7SJ
Outstanding Special 3-19
Upton Primary School
Iris Avenue, Bexley, DA5 1HH
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Vicarage Primary School
Vicarage Lane, East Ham, London, E6 6AD
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Waterside School
Robert Street, London, SE18 7NB
Outstanding Special 5-11
William Ford CofE Junior School
Ford Road, Dagenham, RM10 9JS
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Willow Dene School
Swingate Lane, Plumstead, SE18 2JD
Outstanding Academy (special) 2-19
Windrush Primary School
2 Bentham Road, Thamesmead, London, SE28 8AR
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Abbs Cross Academy and Arts College
Abbs Cross Lane, Hornchurch, RM12 4YB
Good Academy 11-16
ADO River Valley School
Poets Corner Centre, 19a Keats Road, Welling, DA16 3NB
Good Independent (special) 14-19
Aldborough Primary School
231 Aldborough Road South, Seven Kings, Ilford, IG3 8HZ
Good Academy 4-11
Alderwood Primary School
Rainham Close, Eltham, London, SE9 2JH
Good Academy 3-11
Alexander McLeod Primary School
Fuchsia Street, London, SE2 0QS
Good Primary 5-11

This page has been automatically generated by using the coordinates of the centre of SE2 9AN and including all schools within a fixed area around that point. We do not know the actual boundaries of SE2 9AN and we apply the same fixed area for all locations, be those big or small areas. As a result of this approximation, we may end up excluding schools that you consider to be in SE2 9AN and/or including schools that you consider to be outside of SE2 9AN. These pages are intended to ensure our site is returned in relevant search engine results, e.g. when someone searches for 'Schools in SE2 9AN'. Having come across this page and our site, we advise you to carry out your research using our detailed map (by clicking on the button above). As this page was automatically created, we cannot add or remove schools to or from it. Please therefore do not contact us asking for schools to be added as, unfortunately, this is not something we are able to do.