Schools information for the local authority of Surrey


Percentage of pupils who where offered their first choice primary school 85.75%
(Based on 12813 School Applications)
Percentage of pupils who where offered their first choice secondary school 81.43%
(Based on 12031 School Applications)
Percentage of pupils achieving the Key Stage 2 expected level 69.99%
(Based on 213 Schools)
Percentage of pupils achieving the Key Stage 2 higher level 13.60%
(Based on 213 Schools)
Average GCSE Attainment 8 Score 50.68
(Based on 54 Schools)
A-Level (and equivalent) Average Points 33.74
(Based on 34 Schools)

Schools in Surrey


School Inspection Rating Type Ages
All Hallows Catholic School
Weybourne Road, Farnham, GU9 9HF
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
All Saints CofE Aided Infant School
Tilford Road, Tilford, Farnham, GU10 2DA
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Ashley Church of England Primary School
Ashley Road, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 1HX
Outstanding Academy 5-11
Barnett Wood Infant School
Barnett Wood Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2DF
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Bramley CofE Aided Infant School and Nursery
Birtley Road, Bramley, Guildford, GU5 0HX
Outstanding Primary 2-7
Burpham Foundation Primary School
Burpham Lane, Burpham, Guildford, GU4 7LZ
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Busbridge Infant School
Hambledon Road, Busbridge, Godalming, GU7 1PJ
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Chilworth CofE (Aided) Infant School
Dorking Road, Chilworth, Guildford, GU4 8NP
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Cleves School
Oatlands Avenue, Weybridge, KT13 9TS
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Crawley Ridge Infant School
Crawley Ridge, Camberley, GU15 2AJ
Outstanding Academy 5-7
Cross Farm Infant Academy
Gresham Way, Frimley Green, Camberley, GU16 6LZ
Outstanding Academy 5-7
Danetree Primary School
Danetree Road, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 9SE
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Dovers Green School
Rushetts Road, Reigate, RH2 7RF
Outstanding Academy 4-7
Esher Sixth Form College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 0JB
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Ewell Grove Primary and Nursery School
West Street, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 1UZ
Outstanding Primary 3-11
Ewhurst CofE Aided Infant School
The Street, Ewhurst, GU6 7PX
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Fetcham Village Infant School
School Lane, Fetcham, Leatherhead, KT22 9JU
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Folly Hill Infant School
Coniston Drive, Folly Hill, Farnham, GU9 0DB
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Freemantles School
Smarts Heath Road, Woking, GU22 0AN
Outstanding Special 4-19
Glyn School
The Kingsway, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 1NB
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Godalming College
Tuesley Lane, Godalming, GU7 1RS
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Goldsworth Primary School
Bridge Barn Lane, Woking, GU21 6NL
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Gordon’s School
Bagshot Road, West End, Woking, GU24 9PT
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Gosden House School
Horsham Road, Bramley, Guildford, GU5 0AH
Outstanding Special 4-16
Guildford County School
Farnham Road, Guildford, GU2 4LU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Heather Ridge Infant School
Martindale Avenue, Heatherside Estate, Camberley, GU15 1AY
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Highfield South Farnham School
Weydon Lane, Farnham, GU9 8QH
Outstanding Academy 3-11
Hinchley Wood School
Claygate Lane, Hinchley Wood, Esher, KT10 0AQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Hoe Valley School
Egley Road, Woking, GU22 0NH
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Holmesdale Community Infant School
Alma Road, Reigate, RH2 0BY
Outstanding Academy 3-7
Jigsaw CABAS School
Building 20, Dunsfold Park, Cranleigh, GU6 8TB
Outstanding Independent (special) 4-19
Lightwater Village School
Catena Rise, Lightwater, GU18 5RD
Outstanding Academy 5-7
Limpsfield CofE Infant School
Limpsfield Common, Westerham Road, Oxted, RH8 0EA
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Limpsfield Grange School
89 Bluehouse Lane, Oxted, RH8 0RZ
Outstanding Special 11-16
Linden Bridge School
Grafton Road, Worcester Park, KT4 7JW
Outstanding Academy (special) 4-19
Manor Mead School
Laleham Road, Shepperton, TW17 8EL
Outstanding Special 2-11
Meath Green Infant School
Kiln Lane, Meath Green, Horley, RH6 8JG
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Meath School
Brox Road, Ottershaw, Chertsey, KT16 0LF
Outstanding Special 5-11
Merrow CofE Controlled Infant School
Kingfisher Drive, Merrow, Guildford, GU4 7EA
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Moor House School & College
Mill Lane, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 9AQ
Outstanding Special 7-19
New Haw Community Junior School
The Avenue, New Haw, Addlestone, KT15 3RL
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Oatlands School
Oatlands School, Oatlands School, St. Marys Road, Weybridge, KT13 9PZ
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Papillon House
Pebble Close, Tadworth, KT20 7PA
Outstanding Independent (special) 5-19
Pewley Down Infant School
Semaphore Road, Guildford, GU1 3PT
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Polesden Lacey Infant School
Oakdene Close, Great Bookham, Leatherhead, KT23 4PT
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Pond Meadow School
Larch Avenue, Guildford, GU1 1DR
Outstanding Academy (special) 2-19
Prior Heath Infant School
Prior Road, Camberley, GU15 1DA
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Puttenham CofE Infant School
School Lane, Puttenham, Guildford, GU3 1AS
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Pyrcroft Grange Primary School
Pyrcroft Road, Chertsey, KT16 9EW
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Pyrford Church of England Primary School
Coldharbour Road, Pyrford, Woking, GU22 8SP
Outstanding Academy 2-11
Ravenscote Junior School
Old Bisley Road, Frimley, Camberley, GU16 9RE
Outstanding Academy 7-11
Reigate College
Castlefield Road, Reigate, RH2 0SD
Outstanding Academy 16-19
Reigate Parish Church Primary School
Blackborough Road, Reigate, RH2 7DB
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Reigate Priory Community Junior School
Bell Street, Reigate, RH2 7RL
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Reigate School
Pendleton Road, Reigate, RH2 7NT
Outstanding Academy 11-16
Rosebery School
White Horse Drive, Epsom, KT18 7NQ
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Salesian School, Chertsey
Guildford Road, Chertsey, KT16 9LU
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Shalford Infant School
Shalford Infant School, Station Row, Guildford, GU4 8BY
Outstanding Academy 2-7
Shottermill Infant School
Lion Lane, Shottermill, Haslemere, GU27 1JZ
Outstanding Primary 5-7
South Farnham School
Menin Way, Farnham, GU9 8DY
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Southfield Park Primary School
Long Grove Road, Epsom, KT19 8TF
Outstanding Primary 4-11
St Andrew’s Catholic School
Grange Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7JP
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
St Augustine’s Catholic Primary School
Tomlinscote Way, Frimley, Camberley, GU16 8PY
Outstanding Academy 5-11
St Bede’s School
Carlton Road, Redhill, RH1 2LQ
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge
Portmore Way, Weybridge, KT13 8JD
Outstanding Academy 3-11
St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Primary School
St Nicolas Avenue, Cranleigh, GU6 7AQ
Outstanding Academy 4-11
St Cuthbert’s Catholic Primary School, Englefield Green
Bagshot Road, Englefield Green, Egham, TW20 0RY
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Dunstan’s Catholic Primary School, Woking
Onslow Crescent, Woking, GU22 7AX
Outstanding Primary 4-11
St Giles’ CofE (Aided) Infant School
Dene Road, Ashtead, KT21 1EA
Outstanding Primary 5-7
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking
Elmbridge Lane, Kingfield, Woking, GU22 9AL
Outstanding Academy 11-18
St John’s CofE Aided Infant School
Barford Lane, Churt, Farnham, GU10 2JE
Outstanding Primary 5-7
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Rosebank, West Street, Epsom, KT18 7RT
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Joseph’s Specialist Trust
Amlets Lane, Cranleigh, GU6 7DH
Outstanding Special 5-19
St Martin’s CofE Aided Infant School, Epsom
Worple Road, Epsom, KT18 7AA
Outstanding Primary 5-7
St Mary’s CofE Primary School
Silkham Road, Oxted, RH8 0NP
Outstanding Primary 4-11
St Mary’s CofE Voluntary Controlled Infant School
Shackleford Road, Shackleford, Godalming, GU8 6AE
Outstanding Primary 4-7
St Matthew’s CofE Aided Infant School, Cobham
Downside, Cobham, KT11 3NA
Outstanding Primary 5-7
St Michael Catholic Primary School
Feltham Hill Road, Ashford, TW15 2DG
Outstanding Primary 2-11
St Paul’s Catholic College
Manor Lane, Sunbury-on-Thames, TW16 6JE
Outstanding Secondary 11-18
St Paul’s CofE (Aided) Primary School
St Paul’s Road West, Dorking, RH4 2HS
Outstanding Primary 5-11
St Peter and St Paul CofE Infant School
93 Rook Lane, Chaldon, Caterham, CR3 5BN
Outstanding Primary 5-7
St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
Grange Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7JN
Outstanding Primary 4-11
St Peter’s Catholic School
Horseshoe Lane East, Merrow, Guildford, GU1 2TN
Outstanding Academy 11-18
St Peter’s CofE Infant School
Tandridge Lane, Tandridge, Oxted, RH8 9NN
Outstanding Primary 4-7
St Polycarp’s Catholic Primary School
Waverley Lane, Farnham, GU9 8BQ
Outstanding Academy 4-11
Stamford Green Primary School
Christ Church Mount, Epsom, KT19 8LU
Outstanding Primary 4-11
Stoughton Infant School
Stoughton Road, Guildford, GU2 9ZT
Outstanding Academy 3-7
Thames Ditton Infant School
Speer Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 0NW
Outstanding Primary 5-7
The Abbey School
Menin Way, Farnham, GU9 8DY
Outstanding Academy (special) 11-16
The Horsell Village School
Church Hill, Horsell, Woking, GU21 4QQ
Outstanding Academy 4-7
The Knaphill Lower School
Chobham Road, Knaphill, Woking, GU21 2SX
Outstanding Academy 3-7
The Mead Infant and Nursery School
Newbury Gardens, Ewell, Epsom, KT19 0QG
Outstanding Primary 3-7
The Oaktree School
Gorsewood Road, St John’s, Woking, GU21 8WT
Outstanding Academy 2-7
The Orchard Infant School
Bridge Road, East Molesey, KT8 9HT
Outstanding Primary 5-7
The Raleigh School
Northcote Crescent, West Horsley, Leatherhead, KT24 6LX
Outstanding Academy 4-11
The Ridgeway School
14 Frensham Road, Farnham, GU9 8HB
Outstanding Academy (special) 2-19
Tomlinscote School
Tomlinscote Way, Frimley, Camberley, GU16 8PY
Outstanding Academy 11-18
Trumps Green Infant School
Crown Road, Virginia Water, GU25 4HD
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Valley End CofE Infant School
Higham’s Lane, Valley End, Woking, GU24 8TB
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery
Wallace Fields, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 3AS
Outstanding Academy 2-7
Wallace Fields Junior School
Dorling Drive, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 3BH
Outstanding Primary 7-11
Walsh Memorial CofE Controlled Infant School
Ash Street, Ash, GU12 6LT
Outstanding Primary 5-7
Walton Leigh School
Queen’s Road, Hersham, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 5AB
Outstanding Special 11-19
Walton-on-the-Hill Primary School
Walton Street, Walton-on-the-Hill, Tadworth, KT20 7RR
Outstanding Primary 5-11
Warlingham Village Primary School
85 Farleigh Road, Warlingham, CR6 9EJ
Outstanding Academy 4-11
West Byfleet Infant School
Camphill Road, West Byfleet, KT14 6EF
Outstanding Primary 5-7
West Ewell Primary School and Nursery
Ruxley Lane, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 0UY
Outstanding Academy 2-11
West Hill School
Kingston Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7PW
Outstanding Academy (special) 3-11
Weydon School
Weydon Lane, Farnham, GU9 8UG
Outstanding Academy 11-16
Windlesham Village Infant School
School Road, Windlesham, GU20 6PB
Outstanding Academy 4-7
Wood Street Infant School
Wood Street, Guildford, GU3 3DA
Outstanding Primary 4-7
Woodlands School
Fortyfoot Road, Leatherhead, KT22 8RY
Outstanding Special 2-19
Arun Court School
Arun Court, 14 High Street, Guildford, GU5 0HF
Good Independent (special) 11-17
Ash Grange Nursery and Primary School
Ash Church Road, Ash, GU12 6LX
Good Primary 2-11
Ash Manor School
Manor Road, Ash, GU12 6QH
Good Secondary 11-16
Ashford Park Primary School
Station Crescent, Ashford, TW15 3HN
Good Primary 4-11
Audley Primary School
Whyteleafe Road, Caterham, CR3 5ED
Good Primary 4-11
Auriol Junior School
Vale Road, Stoneleigh, Epsom, KT19 0PJ
Good Academy 7-11
Aurora Redehall School
Redehall Road, Smallfield, Surrey, RH6 9QA
Good Independent (special) 6-19
Badshot Lea Village Infant School
Badshot Lea Road, Badshot Lea, Farnham, GU9 9LE
Good Primary 4-7
Bagshot Infant School
School Lane, Bagshot, GU19 5BP
Good Primary 4-7
Banstead Community Junior School
The Horseshoe, Banstead, SM7 2BQ
Good Primary 7-11
Banstead Infant School
The Horseshoe, Banstead, SM7 2BQ
Good Academy 5-7
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery
Almond Avenue, Barnsbury, Woking, GU22 0BB
Good Academy 2-11
Beacon Hill Community Primary School
Beacon Hill Road, Hindhead, GU26 6NR
Good Primary 5-11
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School
116 French Street, Sunbury-on-Thames, TW16 5LE
Good Primary 3-7
Beaufort Primary School
Kirkland Avenue, Goldsworth Park, Woking, GU21 3RG
Good Academy 2-11
Bell Farm Primary School
Hersham Road, Hersham, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 5NB
Good Primary 4-11
Bisley CofE Primary School
Hawthorn Way, Bisley, Woking, GU24 9DF
Good Primary 2-11
Blenheim High School
Longmead Road, Epsom, KT19 9BH
Good Academy 11-18
Bletchingley Village Primary School
Coneybury, Bletchingley, Redhill, RH1 4PP
Good Academy 2-11
Boxgrove Primary School
Boxgrove Lane, Merrow, Guildford, GU1 2TD
Good Academy 4-11
Broadmere Primary Academy
Devonshire Avenue, Sheerwater, Woking, GU21 5QE
Good Academy 2-11
Broadwater School
Summers Road, Godalming, GU7 3BW
Good Academy 11-16
Brooklands College
Heath Road, Weybridge, KT13 8TT
Good Further Education 16-99
Brooklands School - Split Site
27 Wray Park Road, REIGATE, RH2 0DF
Good Special 2-11
Brookwood Primary School
Connaught Road, Brookwood, Woking, GU24 0HF
Good Academy 4-11
Buckland Primary School
Berryscroft Road, Laleham, Staines, TW18 1NB
Good Primary 4-11
Burhill Primary School
New Berry Lane, Hersham, KT12 4HQ
Good Primary 3-11
Burstow Primary School
Wheelers Lane, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PT
Good Primary 3-11
Busbridge CofE Aided Junior School
Brighton Road, Godalming, GU7 1XA
Good Primary 7-11
Bushy Hill Junior School
Sheeplands Avenue, Merrow, Guildford, GU1 2SG
Good Primary 7-11
Byfleet Primary School
King’s Head Lane, Byfleet, West Byfleet, KT14 7AT
Good Academy 4-11
Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School
Arch Road, Hersham, KT12 4QT
Good Academy 4-11
Carwarden House Community School
118 Upper Chobham Road, Camberley, GU15 1EJ
Good Academy (special) 11-19
Chandlers Field Primary School
High Street, West Molesey, KT8 2LX
Good Primary 3-11
Charlwood Village Primary School
Chapel Road, Charlwood, Horley, RH6 0DA
Good Primary 5-11
Chennestone Primary School
Manor Lane, Sunbury-on-Thames, TW16 5ED
Good Primary 5-11
Christ Church CofE Aided Infant School, Virginia Water
Christchurch Road, Virginia Water, GU25 4PX
Good Primary 5-7
Clarendon Primary School
Knapp Road, Ashford, TW15 2HZ
Good Primary 2-11
Clifton Hill School
Chaldon Road, Caterham, CR3 5PN
Good Special 11-19
Cobham Free School
Portsmouth Road, Cobham, KT11 1TF
Good Academy 4-18
Collingwood College
Kingston Road, Camberley, GU15 4AE
Good Academy 11-18
Connaught Junior School
Manor Way, Bagshot, GU19 5JY
Good Academy 7-11
Cordwalles Junior School
Berkshire Road, Old Dean Estate, Camberley, GU15 4DR
Good Academy 7-11
Cornfield School
53 Hanworth Road, Redhill, RH1 5HS
Good Independent (special) 11-18
Cranleigh Church of England Primary School
Parsonage Road, Cranleigh, Guildford, GU6 7AN
Good Primary 4-11
Cranmere Primary School
Arran Way, Esher, KT10 8BE
Good Primary 2-11
Cuddington Community Primary School
Salisbury Road, Worcester Park, KT4 7DD
Good Academy 2-11
Cuddington Croft Primary School
West Drive, Cheam, Sutton, SM2 7NA
Good Academy 3-11
de Stafford School
Burntwood Lane, Caterham, CR3 5YX
Good Academy 11-16
Dormansland Primary School
Clinton Hill, Dormansland, Lingfield, RH7 6PE
Good Primary 4-11
Earlswood Infant and Nursery School
St John’s Road, Redhill, RH1 6DZ
Good Primary 3-7
Earlswood Junior School
Brambletye Park Road, Redhill, RH1 6JX
Good Primary 7-11
East Surrey College
Gatton Point, London Road, Redhill, RH1 2JX
Good Further Education 16-99
Eastwick Infant School
Eastwick Drive, Great Bookham, Leatherhead, KT23 3PP
Good Academy 4-7
Eastwick Junior School
Eastwick Drive, Great Bookham, Leatherhead, KT23 3PP
Good Academy 7-11
Englefield Green Infant School and Nurseries
Barley Mow Road, Englefield Green, Egham, TW20 0NP
Good Primary 2-7
Epsom and Ewell High School
Ruxley Lane, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 9JW
Good Academy 11-18
Epsom Downs Primary School and Children’s Centre
St Leonard’s Road, Epsom Downs, KT18 5RJ
Good Primary 3-11
Epsom Primary and Nursery School
Pound Lane, Epsom, KT19 8SD
Good Primary 2-11
Esher Church of England High School
More Lane, Esher, KT10 8AP
Good Academy 11-16
Esher Church School
Milbourne Lane, Esher, KT10 9DU
Good Academy 4-11
Farncombe Church of England Infant School
Grays Road, Farncombe, Godalming, GU7 3LT
Good Primary 4-7
Farnham Heath End
Hale Reeds, Farnham, GU9 9BN
Good Academy 11-16
Felbridge Primary School
Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, East Grinstead, RH19 2NT
Good Primary 4-11
Frimley CofE Junior School
Frimley Green Road, Frimley, Frimley Green, Camberley, GU16 6ND
Good Academy 7-11
Fullbrook School
Selsdon Road, New Haw, Addlestone, KT15 3HW
Good Academy 11-18
Furzefield Primary School
Delabole Road, Merstham, Redhill, RH1 3PA
Good Primary 3-11
George Abbot School
Woodruff Avenue, Guildford, GU1 1XX
Good Academy 11-18
Glebelands School
Parsonage Road, Cranleigh, GU6 7AN
Good Secondary 11-16
Godalming Junior School
Hallam Road, Godalming, GU7 3HW
Good Primary 7-11
Godstone Primary and Nursery School
Ivy Mill Lane, Godstone, RH9 8NH
Good Primary 3-11
Grayswood Church of England (Aided) Primary School
Lower Road, Grayswood, Haslemere, GU27 2DR
Good Primary 5-11
Grovelands Primary School
Terrace Road, Walton on Thames, KT12 2EB
Good Primary 3-11
Guildford Grove Primary School
Southway, Guildford, GU2 8YD
Good Academy 3-11
Hale Nursery & Primary Academy
Upper Hale, Farnham, GU9 0LR
Good Academy 2-11
Hammond School
Badger Drive, Lightwater, GU18 5TS
Good Academy 7-11
Hamsey Green Primary
Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, CR6 9AN
Good Academy 2-11
Hawkedale Primary School
Stratton Road, Sunbury on Thames, TW16 6PG
Good Primary 4-11
Heathside School
Brooklands Lane, Weybridge, KT13 8UZ
Good Academy 11-18
Hillcroft Primary School
Chaldon Road, Caterham, CR3 5PG
Good Academy 3-11
Hinchley Wood Primary School
Claygate Lane, Hinchley Wood, Esher, KT10 0AQ
Good Academy 4-11
Holland Junior School
Holland Road, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 9BQ
Good Primary 7-11
Holly Lodge Primary Academy
Stratford Road, Ash Vale, GU12 5PX
Good Academy 4-11
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
Ongar Hill, Addlestone, KT15 1BP
Good Academy 4-11
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Benner Lane, West End, Woking, GU24 9JQ
Good Academy 4-11
Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School
Addison Road, Guildford, GU1 3QF
Good Primary 7-11
Horley Infant School
Lumley Road, Horley, RH6 7JF
Good Primary 4-7
Horsell CofE Aided Junior School
Meadway Drive, Horsell, Woking, GU21 4TA
Good Primary 7-11
Howard of Effingham School
Lower Road, Effingham, Leatherhead, KT24 5JR
Good Academy 11-18
Hurst Green Infant School
Wolfs Wood, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 0HJ
Good Primary 3-7
Hurst Park Primary School
Hurst Road, West Molesey, KT8 1QS
Good Primary 3-11
Hythe Primary School
Thorpe Road, Hythe, Staines, TW18 3HD
Good Primary 4-11
International School of London (Surrey) Limited
182 Old Woking Road, Woking, GU22 8HY
Good Independent 2-11
Jubilee High School
School Lane, Addlestone, KT15 1TE
Good Academy 11-16
Kenyngton Manor Primary School
Bryony Way, Off Beechwood Avenue, Sunbury-on-Thames, TW16 7QL
Good Academy 2-11
Kingfield Primary School
Kingfield Road, Woking, GU22 9EQ
Good Academy 3-11
Kings College Guildford
Southway, Guildford, GU2 8DU
Good Academy 11-16
Kings International College
Watchetts Drive, Camberley, GU15 2PQ
Good Secondary 11-16
Kingswood Primary School
Buckland Road, Lower Kingswood, Tadworth, KT20 7EA
Good Primary 4-11
Kisimul School
Woodstock Lane North, Long Ditton, KT6 5HN
Good Independent (special) 8-19
Knaphill School
High Street, Knaphill, Woking, GU21 2QH
Good Academy 7-11
Knowl Hill School
School Lane, Pirbright, GU24 0JN
Good Independent (special) 7-16
Lakeside Nursery & Primary Academy
Alphington Avenue, Frimley, Camberley, GU16 8LL
Good Academy 2-11
Laleham CofE VA Primary School
The Broadway, Laleham, Staines, TW18 1SB
Good Primary 4-11
Langshott Primary School
Smallfield Road, Langshott, Horley, RH6 9AU
Good Primary 5-11
Leatherhead Trinity School and Nursery
Woodvill Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7BP
Good Primary 2-11
Lime Tree Primary School
Battlebridge Lane, Merstham, RH1 3LH
Good Academy 3-11
Lingfield Primary School
Vicarage Road, Lingfield, RH7 6HA
Good Primary 3-11
Littleton CofE Infant School
Rectory Close, Shepperton, TW17 0QE
Good Primary 2-7
Long Ditton Infant and Nursery School
Ditton Hill Road, Surbiton, KT6 5JB
Good Primary 3-7
Long Ditton St Mary’s CofE (Aided) Junior School
Sugden Road, Long Ditton, Surbiton, KT7 0AD
Good Primary 7-11
Lorraine Infant School
Highland Road, Camberley, GU15 4EX
Good Academy 2-7
Lyne and Longcross CofE Aided Primary School
Lyne Lane, Lyne, Chertsey, KT16 0AJ
Good Primary 4-11
Manby Lodge Infant School
Princes Road, Weybridge, KT13 9DA
Good Primary 5-7
Manorcroft Primary School
Wesley Drive, Egham, TW20 9LX
Good Primary 4-11
Manorfield Primary and Nursery School
Sangers Drive, Horley, RH6 8AL
Good Primary 2-11
Marden Lodge Primary School and Nursery
Croydon Road, Caterham, CR3 6QH
Good Academy 2-11
Maybury Primary School
Walton Road, Woking, GU21 5DW
Good Academy 2-11
Meadow Primary School
Sparrow Farm Road, Stoneleigh, Epsom, KT17 2LW
Good Academy 4-11
Meadowcroft Community Infant School
Little Green Lane, Chertsey, KT16 9PT
Good Primary 4-7
Meath Green Junior School
Greenfields Road, Horley, RH6 8HW
Good Primary 7-11
Merstham Primary School
London Road South, Merstham, Redhill, RH1 3AZ
Good Academy 3-11
Milford School
Church Road, Milford, Godalming, GU8 5JA
Good Primary 4-7
Moss Lane School
Moss Lane, Godalming, GU7 1EF
Good Primary 5-7
Mytchett Primary & Nursery Academy
Hamesmoor Road, Mytchett, Camberley, GU16 6JB
Good Academy 2-11
New Monument Primary Academy
Alpha Road, Maybury, Woking, GU22 8HA
Good Academy 2-11
Newdigate CofE Endowed Aided Infant School
Village Street, Newdigate, Dorking, RH5 5DJ
Good Primary 4-7
North Downs Primary School
Wheelers Lane, Brockham, Betchworth, RH3 7LA
Good Primary 4-11
North East Surrey College of Technology
Reigate Road, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 3DS
Good Further Education 16-99
Northmead Junior School
Grange Road, Guildford, GU2 9ZA
Good Academy 7-11
Nutfield Church CofE Primary School
59 Mid Street, South Nutfield, Redhill, RH1 4JJ
Good Primary 5-11
Oakfield Junior School
Bell Lane, Fetcham, Leatherhead, KT22 9ND
Good Primary 7-11
Oakwood School
Balcombe Road, Horley, RH6 9AE
Good Secondary 11-16
Ongar Place Primary School
Milton Road, Addlestone, KT15 1NY
Good Primary 4-11
Onslow Infant School
Powell Close, Onslow Village, Guildford, GU2 7DD
Good Primary 5-7
Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Infant School
Fletcher Close, Ottershaw, Chertsey, KT16 0JT
Good Academy 3-7
Ottershaw Christchurch Church of England Junior School
Fletcher Road, Ottershaw, Chertsey, KT16 0JY
Good Academy 7-11
Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary School
Park Avenue, Staines, TW18 2EF
Good Primary 4-11
Park Mead Primary
Park Drive, Park Mead Estate, Cranleigh, GU6 7HB
Good Primary 4-11
Peaslake Free School
Colmans Hill, Peaslake, Guildford, GU5 9ST
Good Academy 3-7
Philip Southcote School
Addlestone Moor, Addlestone, KT15 2QH
Good Special 11-19
Pine Ridge Infant School
Esher Road, Camberley, GU15 4AL
Good Academy 2-7
Pirbright Village Primary School
School Lane, Pirbright, Woking, GU24 0JN
Good Academy 4-11
Portesbery School
Newfoundland Road, Deepcut, GU16 6TA
Good Special 2-19
Potters Gate CofE Primary School
Potters Gate, Farnham, GU9 7BB
Good Academy 4-11
Powell Corderoy Primary School
Longfield Road, Dorking, RH4 3DF
Good Primary 4-11
Queen Eleanor’s Church of England School
Queen Eleanor’s Road, Guildford, GU2 7SD
Good Academy 7-11
Riverbridge Primary School
Park Avenue, Staines, TW18 2EF
Good Academy 2-11
Rodborough
Rake Lane, Milford, Godalming, GU8 5BZ
Good Academy 11-16
Royal Alexandra and Albert School
Gatton Park, Reigate, RH2 0TD
Good Other 7-18
Sandcross Primary School
Sandcross Lane, Reigate, RH2 8HH
Good Academy 3-11
Sandfield Primary School
Stoke Road, Guildford, GU1 4DT
Good Academy 4-11
Sandringham Infant & Nursery Academy
Sandringham Way, Paddock Hill Estate, Frimley, GU16 9YF
Good Academy 2-7
Saxon Primary School
Briar Road, Shepperton, TW17 0JB
Good Academy 4-11
Sayes Court School
Sayes Court Farm Drive, Addlestone, KT15 1NB
Good Academy 2-11
Scott Broadwood CofE Infant School
The Street, Capel, Dorking, RH5 5JX
Good Primary 4-7
Send CofE Primary School
Send Barns Lane, Send, Woking, GU23 7BS
Good Primary 3-11
Shawfield Primary School
Winchester Road, Ash, GU12 6SX
Good Primary 5-11
Shere CofE Aided Infant School
Gomshall Lane, Shere, Guildford, GU5 9HB
Good Primary 2-7
Shottermill Junior School
Lion Lane, Haslemere, GU27 1JF
Good Primary 7-11
South Camberley Primary and Nursery School
Frimley Road, Camberley, GU15 2QB
Good Academy 3-11
Springfield Primary School
Nursery Road, Sunbury-on-Thames, TW16 6LY
Good Academy 2-11
St Alban’s Catholic Primary School
Beauchamp Road, East Molesey, KT8 2PG
Good Academy 4-11
St Andrew’s Church of England Infant School
Upper Church Lane, Farnham, GU9 7PW
Good Academy 5-7
St Andrew’s CofE Primary School
Lockhart Road, Cobham, KT11 2AX
Good Academy 5-11
St Anne’s Catholic Primary School
Court Road, Banstead, SM7 2PH
Good Primary 4-11
St Anne’s Catholic Primary School
Free Prae Road, Chertsey, KT16 8ET
Good Academy 4-11
St Ann’s Heath Junior School
Sandhills Lane, Virginia Water, GU25 4DS
Good Primary 7-11
St Bartholomew’s CofE Aided Primary School
Derby Road, Haslemere, GU27 1BP
Good Primary 4-11
St Clement’s Catholic Primary School
Fennells Mead, Chessington Road, Epsom, KT17 1TX
Good Primary 5-11
St Dominic’s School
Mount Olivet, Hambledon, Godalming, GU8 4DX
Good Academy (special) 7-19
St Edmund’s Catholic Primary School
The Drive, Godalming, GU7 1PF
Good Academy 4-11
St Francis Catholic Primary School
Whyteleafe Road, Caterham, CR3 5ED
Good Primary 5-11
St Hugh of Lincoln Catholic Primary School
Five Oaks Close, St John’s, Woking, GU21 8TU
Good Academy 5-11
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School
Green Street, Sunbury on Thames, TW16 6QG
Good Primary 4-11
St James CofE Aided Primary School
Thursley Road, Elstead, Godalming, GU8 6DH
Good Primary 4-11
St James CofE Primary School
Grotto Road, Weybridge, KT13 8PL
Good Primary 4-11
St John’s Church of England Primary School
Goodwyns Road, Dorking, RH4 2LR
Good Academy 3-11
St John’s CofE Aided Primary School
Markfield Road, Caterham, CR3 6RN
Good Primary 4-11
St John’s Primary School
Pendleton Road, Redhill, RH1 6QG
Good Academy 4-11
St John’s Primary School
Victoria Road, Knaphill, Woking, GU21 2AS
Good Academy 2-11
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
155 Aldershot Road, Guildford, GU2 8YH
Good Primary 4-11
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Norfolk Road, Dorking, RH4 3JA
Good Primary 4-11
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Redhill
Linkfield Lane, Redhill, RH1 1DU
Good Primary 4-11
St Jude’s Church of England Junior School
Bagshot Road, Englefield Green, Egham, TW20 0RU
Good Primary 7-11
St Lawrence CofE (Aided) Primary School
Bagshot Road, Chobham, Woking, GU24 8AB
Good Primary 4-11
St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey
Church Road, East Molesey, KT8 9DR
Good Primary 7-11
St Lawrence Primary School
Lower Road, Effingham, Leatherhead, KT24 5JP
Good Academy 5-11
St Martin’s CofE (Aided) Junior School
Ashley Road, Epsom, KT18 7AD
Good Primary 7-11
St Martin’s CofE Controlled Primary School, Dorking
Ranmore Road, Dorking, RH4 1HW
Good Primary 4-11
St Mary’s Church of England Primary School
Petworth Road, Chiddingfold, Godalming, GU8 4UF
Good Academy 5-11
St Mary’s CofE Aided Infant School, Frensham
Frensham Road, Frensham, Farnham, GU10 3DS
Good Primary 5-7
St Mary’s CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet
Hart Road, Byfleet, West Byfleet, KT14 7NJ
Good Primary 4-11
St Michael’s CofE Aided Infant School
School Lane, Mickleham, Dorking, RH5 6EW
Good Primary 4-7
St Nicholas CofE Primary School
Manor Farm Avenue, Shepperton, TW17 9AD
Good Primary 5-11
St Nicolas CofE Aided Infant School
Portsmouth Road, Guildford, GU2 4YD
Good Primary 5-7
St Paul’s Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton
Hampton Court Way, Thames Ditton, KT7 0LP
Good Primary 4-11
St Paul’s CofE Infant School
East Ring, The Cardinals, Farnham, GU10 1EF
Good Primary 5-7
St Paul’s CofE Primary School
School Lane, Addlestone, KT15 1TD
Good Academy 4-11
St Peter’s CofE Primary School
Little Green Lane, Wrecclesham, Farnham, GU9 8TF
Good Primary 4-11
St Piers School
St Pier’s Lane, Lingfield, RH7 6PW
Good Special 5-19
St Stephen’s CofE Primary School
Hunters Chase, South Godstone, RH9 8HR
Good Academy 2-11
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School
Horseshoe Lane West, Merrow, Guildford, GU1 2SX
Good Academy 4-11
Stanwell Fields CofE Primary School
Clare Road, Stanwell, Staines-upon-Thames, TW19 7DB
Good Academy 4-11
Stepgates Community School
Stepgates, CHERTSEY, KT16 8HT
Good Primary 2-11
Stepping Stones School Hindhead
Undershaw, Portsmouth Road, Hindhead, GU26 6AQ
Good Independent (special) 7-19
Sunbury Manor School
Nursery Road, Sunbury-on-Thames, TW16 6LF
Good Academy 11-16
Sunnydown School
Portley House, 152 Whyteleafe Road, Caterham, CR3 5ED
Good Special 11-16
Sythwood Primary School
Sythwood, Horsell, Woking, GU21 3AX
Good Academy 2-11
Tadworth Primary School
Heathcote, Tadworth, KT20 5RR
Good Primary 4-11
Tatsfield Primary School
3 Ship Hill, Tatsfield, Nr Westerham, TN16 2AH
Good Academy 5-11
Thames Ditton Junior School
Mercer Close, Thames Ditton, KT7 0BS
Good Primary 7-11
Thamesmead School
Manygate Lane, Shepperton, TW17 9EE
Good Academy 11-16
The Ashcombe School
Ashcombe Road, Dorking, RH4 1LY
Good Academy 11-18
The Beacon School
Picquets Way, Banstead, SM7 1AG
Good Academy 11-18
The Beech House School
413 Walton Road, West Molesey, KT8 2EJ
Good Independent 10-18
The Bishop David Brown School
Albert Drive, Woking, GU21 5RF
Good Academy 11-16
The Bishop Wand Church of England School
Layton’s Lane, Sunbury-on-Thames, TW16 6LT
Good Academy 11-18
The Chandler CofE Aided Junior School
Middlemarch, Roke Lane, Godalming, GU8 5PB
Good Primary 7-11
The Children’s Trust School
Tadworth Court, Tadworth, KT20 5RU
Good Special 2-19
The Echelford Primary School
Park Road, Ashford, TW15 1EX
Good Academy 4-11
The Grange Community Infant School
The Avenue, New Haw, Addlestone, KT15 3RL
Good Primary 5-7
The Greville Primary School
Stonny Croft, Bramley Way, Ashtead, KT21 1SH
Good Primary 4-11
The Grove Primary Academy
Chobham Road, Frimley, Camberley, GU16 8PG
Good Academy 4-11
The Hermitage School
Oakwood Road, St John’s, Woking, GU21 8UU
Good Academy 7-11
The Magna Carta School
Thorpe Road, Staines, TW18 3HJ
Good Academy 11-16
The Marist Catholic Primary School
Old Woking Road, West Byfleet, KT14 6HS
Good Academy 4-11
The Matthew Arnold School
Kingston Road, Staines-upon-Thames, TW18 1PF
Good Academy 11-16
The Priory CofE Voluntary Aided School
West Bank, Dorking, RH4 3DG
Good Secondary 11-18
The Royal Kent CofE Primary School
Oakshade Road, Oxshott, Leatherhead, KT22 0LE
Good Primary 5-11
The Vale Primary School
84-92 Beaconsfield Road, Epsom, KT18 6HP
Good Academy 4-11
The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College
Hermitage Road, St Johns, Woking, GU21 8TL
Good Secondary 11-16
Therfield School
Dilston Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7NZ
Good Academy 11-18
Thomas Knyvett College
Stanwell Road, Ashford, TW15 3DU
Good Academy 11-16
Thorpe CofE Aided Primary School
The Bence, Rosemary Lane, Egham, TW20 8QD
Good Primary 4-11
Thorpe Lea Primary School
Huntingfield Way, Thorpe Lea, Egham, TW20 8DY
Good Primary 2-11
Three Rivers Academy
Hersham Road, Hersham, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 5PY
Good Academy 11-18
Tillingbourne Junior School
New Road, Chilworth, Guildford, GU4 8NB
Good Primary 7-11
Town Farm Primary School & Nursery
St Mary’s Crescent, Stanwell, Staines, TW19 7HU
Good Primary 3-11
Trinity Oaks Church of England Primary School
Brookfield Drive, Horley, RH6 9NS
Good Primary 3-11
Unsted Park School
Munstead Heath Road, Godalming, GU7 1UW
Good Independent (special) 7-20
Walton Oak Primary School
Ambleside Avenue, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 3LN
Good Academy 3-11
Warlingham School
Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, CR6 9YB
Good Academy 11-18
Warren Mead Infant School
Partridge Mead, Banstead, SM7 1LS
Good Academy 5-7
Warren Mead Junior School
Roundwood Way, Nork, Banstead, SM7 1EJ
Good Academy 7-11
Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School
The Street, Tilford, Farnham, GU10 2AE
Good Academy 7-11
Wemms Education Centre
W Block Therfield School, Dilston Road, LEATHERHEAD, KT22 7NZ
Good Independent (special) 8-20
West Byfleet Junior School
Camphill Road, West Byfleet, KT14 6EF
Good Primary 7-11
Westfield Primary School
Bonsey Lane, Westfield, Woking, GU22 9PR
Good Academy 4-11
Whyteleafe Primary School
Whyteleafe Hill, Whyteleafe, CR3 0AA
Good Academy 4-11
William Cobbett Primary School
Weybourne Road, Farnham, GU9 9ER
Good Primary 4-11
Witley CofE Controlled Infant School
Church Lane, Witley, Godalming, GU8 5PN
Good Primary 5-7
Woking College
Rydens Way, Woking, GU22 9DL
Good Academy 16-19
Woking High School
Morton Road, Horsell, Woking, GU21 4TJ
Good Academy 11-16
Wonersh and Shamley Green CofE Aided Primary School
Guildford Road, Shamley Green, Guildford, GU5 0RT
Good Primary 4-11
Woodfield School
Sunstone Grove, Merstham, Redhill, RH1 3PR
Good Special 11-19
Woodlea Primary School
Long Hill, Woldingham, Caterham, CR3 7EP
Good Academy 5-11
Woodmansterne Primary School
Carshalton Road, Woodmansterne, Banstead, SM7 3HU
Good Academy 2-11
Woolmer Hill School
Woolmer Hill, Woolmer Hill Road, Haslemere, GU27 1QB
Good Academy 11-16
Worplesdon Primary School
Envis Way, Worplesdon, Guildford, GU3 3NL
Good Primary 4-11
Wray Common Primary School
Kendal Close, Reigate, RH2 0LR
Good Academy 4-11
Wyke Primary Academy
School Lane, Normandy, Guildford, GU3 2HS
Good Academy 4-11
Yattendon School
Oakwood Road, Horley, RH6 7BZ
Good Primary 7-11
Ashford CofE Primary School
School Road, Ashford, TW15 2BW
Requires improvement Primary 4-11
Christ’s College, Guildford
Larch Avenue, Guildford, GU1 1JY
Requires improvement Academy 11-18
Clandon CofE Aided Primary School
The Street, West Clandon, Guildford, GU4 7ST
Requires improvement Primary 5-10
Claygate Primary School
Foley Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0NB
Requires improvement Primary 4-11
Crawley Ridge Junior School
Graitney, Crawley Ridge, Camberley, GU15 2AJ
Requires improvement Academy 7-11
Grafham Grange School
Grafham, Bramley, Guildford, GU5 0LH
Requires improvement Academy (special) 10-19
Loseley Fields Primary School
Green Lane, Binscombe, Godalming, GU7 3TB
Requires improvement Academy 4-11
My Choice School Osprey House
C/O Head Office Unit 3a, Mill Green Business Estate, Mill Green Road, Haywards Heath, RH16 1XQ
Requires improvement Independent (special) 11-16
Oxted School
Bluehouse Lane, Oxted, RH8 0AB
Requires improvement Academy 11-18
Riverview CofE Primary and Nursery School VA
Riverview Road, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 0JP
Requires improvement Primary 3-11
Salfords Primary School
Copsleigh Avenue, Salfords, Redhill, RH1 5BQ
Requires improvement Academy 2-11
Shawley Community Primary School
Shawley Way, Tattenham Corner, Epsom, KT18 5PD
Requires improvement Primary 5-11
The Dawnay School
Griffin Way, Great Bookham, Leatherhead, KT23 4JJ
Requires improvement Primary 5-11
The Warwick School
Noke Drive, Redhill, RH1 4AD
Requires improvement Academy 11-16
Walsh CofE Junior School
Ash Street, Ash, GU12 6LT
Requires improvement Primary 7-11
West Ashtead Primary School
Taleworth Road, Ashtead, KT21 2PX
Requires improvement Primary 5-11
Weyfield Academy
School Close, Off Woking Road, Guildford, GU1 1QJ
Requires improvement Academy 4-11
Wishmore Cross Academy
Alpha Road, Chobham, Woking, GU24 8NE
Requires improvement Academy (special) 9-16
Bramley Oak Academy
Horsham Road, Bramley, Guildford, GU5 0BJ
Inadequate Special 5-11
Darley Dene Primary School
Garfield Road, Addlestone, KT15 2NP
Inadequate Primary 3-11
Meadhurst Primary School
Feltham Hill Road, Ashford, TW15 1LP
Inadequate Primary 3-11
St Mark and All Saints Church of England Primary
Franklyn Road, Godalming, GU7 2LD
Inadequate Primary 3-11
St Matthew’s CofE Primary School
Linkfield Lane, Redhill, RH1 1JF
Inadequate Academy 3-11
Surrey Hills All Saints Primary School
School Lane, Dorking, RH4 3QF
Inadequate Primary 4-11
The Park School
Onslow Crescent, Woking, GU22 7AT
Inadequate Special 11-16
The Weald CofE Primary School
Newdigate Road, Beare Green, Dorking, RH5 4QW
Inadequate Academy 5-11
Unified Academy
Chart Lane South, Dorking, RH5 4DB
Inadequate Academy (special) 9-16